1. Presentation of the site :

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law no. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as L.C.E.N., we bring the following information to the attention of users and visitors to the site: www.nass-cosmeto.com:

Legal information :

Owner’s status: Scompany
Prefix: SAS
Company name: GRYN
SIRET : 883 6800 760 0014 R.C.S. :Evry
Intra-Community VAT number: EN73883680076
E-mail address:
contact@nass-cosmeto.com

The Creator of the site is: Nass Cosmeto
The person in charge of the publication is: Nass Cosmeto
Contact the person responsible for the publication:
contact@nass-cosmeto.com

The person responsible for the publication is a physical person

The Webmaster is: Nass Cosmeto
Contact the Webmaster:
contact@nass-cosmeto.com

The host of the site is : OVH 2 Rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

CREDITS :

legal mentions >/g>

2. Description of services provided :

The purpose of the site www.nass-cosmeto.com is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.
The site owner endeavours to provide on the site www.nass-cosmeto.com information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in the update, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information proposed on the site www.nass-cosmeto.com is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is likely to evolve. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeiting :

The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software…
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written permission to the email: cosmeto.nass@gmail.com .
Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies :

The site www.nass-cosmeto.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information …) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site . However, the owner of the site has no possibility to check the content of the sites visited and therefore declines all responsibility for the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.nass-cosmeto.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to enable various measures of traffic.

The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr.
Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his or her computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
Under Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edit tab / preferences. Click Advanced and choose Disable Cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of property and persons – management of personal data :

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site: www.nass-cosmeto.com
In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.nass-cosmeto.com, the owner of the site only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.nass-cosmeto.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, particularly when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.nass-cosmeto.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him/her. To exercise this right, send your request to www.nass-cosmeto.com by email: email of the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.nass-cosmeto.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of buying back the site www.nass-cosmeto.com to the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn held to the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site. www.nass-cosmeto.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

If you use our Legal Notice, you agree to leave the link Credit : www.generer-mentions-legales.com